District Leadership and Committee Memberships

School Board

Kyle Christensen
Steve Corraro
Jacilyn Doyle
Rebecca Kaletta
Melissa Sauser
Hannah Simmons
Grace Paggen, Student Representative
Alisha Wong, Student Representative

Superintendent

Jason Berg

Cabinet

Jane Houska – Director of Finance
Chris Bussmann – Director of Secondary Learning
Lisa Edwards - Director of Elementary Learning 
MaryAnn Thomas – Director of Human Resources
Sarah Kloeckl– Director of Special Services
Brianna Ostoff – Director of Community Education
Andrew Baldwin – Director of Instructional Technology
Dan Miller  – Director of Operations

Principals & Other Administrators

Tracey Magnuson - Akin Road Elementary Principal
Kim Bollesen - Farmington Elementary Principal
Becky Bican - Meadowview Elementary Principal
Nate Moudry - Meadowview Dean of Students
Dr. Steven Geis - North Trail Elementary Principal
Dr. Kim Grengs - Riverview Elementary Principal
Vicky Lippert - Riverview Elementary Assistant Principal
Andrew Nelson - Dodge Middle School Principal
Karl Kaste - Dodge Middle School Assistant Principal
Megan Blazek - Boeckman Middle School Principal
Dan Thompson - Boeckman Middle School Assistant Principal
Dan Pickens - Farmington High School Principal
Jon Lund - Farmington High School Assistant Principal
Laura Pierce- Farmington High School Assistant Principal
Laura Wagner - Farmington High School Assistant Principal
Keith Badger - Athletic Director
Alisha Dalsin - Assistant Director of Special Services

District Strategic Planning Participants

Students: Devin Hawkinson, Kyla Rokke

Parents and Community: Nicole Colson, Linda Landwehr

District Staff: Andrew Baldwin,  Andy Nelson, Jane Houska, Dan Pickens, Chad Olson (parent), Lisa Edwards (parent), Melissa Zey (parent), Kim Bollesen (parent), Chelsy Newman, Rick Yonker, Mauri Deer, Jen Logan-Allen, Chris Bussmann, Renee Gerster, Laura Wagner, Chris Caduff, John Lund, Tim Schlatter, Karl Kaste,  Tracey Magnuson, Dan Thompson, and Nate Moudry.
District Staff Development Committee:

Representatives:

Angie Asher Carlson
Kate Farmer
Tiffany Fearing
Lorraine Kennedy
Lynda Ihlan
Jennifer Harrison
Elizabeth Brandt
Gretchen Mixa
Spencer Hall
Terry Rawstern
Lindsay Bell
Kathryn Ficcadenti
Lisa Edwards
Tresa Washburn
Chris Bussmann


Instructional Program Review Committee:

Jody Arman-Jones, Community Member
Angie Asher Carlson, Teacher
Laura Baerg, Teacher
Kerry Beton, District Literacy Coordinator
Chris Bussmann, District Office Administrator
Megan Blazek, Principal
Deb Mayer - Schmitz , Support Staff
Lisa Edwards, District Office Administrator
Kendra Caduff, Teacher
Rebecca Dean, Parent
Melanie Huebl, Parent
Daniele Korver, Parent
Keely Swartzer, Parent
Ginny Running, Parent
Natalie Christensen, Parent
Abourjelly Chidrea, Parent
Misty McKinley, Parent
Maggie Burggraaff, Parent
Lindra Frame, Parent
MacKenzie Frame, Student
Sara Getting, Parent
Maura Anderson, Parent
Alisha Dalsin, Special Services Administrator
Maya Rutherford, Parent
Elizabeth Adrian, Parent
Mary Beck, Parent
Jessica Biskupski, Parent
Jane Boxeth, Parent
Laura Bumbala, Parent
Lisa Christensen, Parent
Robin Craig, Parent, 
Jennifer Dickson, Parent
Sara Fry, Parent
Kelly Galarneau, Teacher
Natascha Gillen, Teacher
Tonya Harries, Parent
Kelsey Jezierski, Parent
Tracy Kenow, Teacher
Nicole Kudebeh Swanson, Parent
Jane Mamholtz, Parent
Andrew Mary, Parent
Rebekah Morris, Parent
Chad Olson, Teacher
Grace Paggen, Student
Kristy Rhoades, Parent
Holly Standke, Parent
Maddie Sullivan, Teacher
Sarah Threet, Parent
Teri Welch, Parent

American Indian Education Parent Committee:

Kendra Caduff, Facilitator, AIPC
Chris Bussmann, District Office Administrator
Shawnna Castellano - Chair
Rebecca Dean - Member
Cynthia Burchard - Member
Apollo Zapata - Member