District Leadership and Committee Memberships

School Board

Jake Cordes
Steve Corraro
Jacilyn Doyle
Rebecca Kaletta
Melissa Sauser
Julie Singewald
Grace Paggen, Student Representative

Superintendent

Jason Berg

Cabinet

Jane Houska – Director of Finance
Chris Bussmann – Director of Secondary Learning
Lisa Edwards - Director of Elementary Learning 
MaryAnn Thomas – Director of Human Resources
Sarah Kloeckl– Director of Special Services
Brianna Ostoff – Director of Community Education
Andrew Baldwin – Director of Instructional Technology
Dan Miller  – Director of Operations

Principals & Other Administrators

Tracey Magnuson - Akin Road Elementary Principal
Kim Bollesen - Farmington Elementary Principal
Becky Bican - Meadowview Elementary Principal
Nate Moudry - Meadowview Dean of Students
Dr. Steven Geis - North Trail Elementary Principal
Dr. Kim Grengs - Riverview Elementary Principal
Vicky Lippert - Riverview Elementary Assistant Principal
Andrew Nelson - Dodge Middle School Principal
Karl Kaste - Dodge Middle School Assistant Principal
Megan Blazek - Boeckman Middle School Principal
Dan Thompson - Boeckman Middle School Assistant Principal
Dan Pickens - Farmington High School Principal
Jon Lund - Farmington High School Assistant Principal
Laura Pierce- Farmington High School Assistant Principal
Laura Wagner - Farmington High School Assistant Principal
Bill Tschida - Athletic Director
Alisha Dalsin - Assistant Director of Special Services

District Strategic Planning Participants

Students: Claire Nelson, Jack Bauerle, Jack LeClair, Shelby Mahowald, Margaret Newcomb, Mallary Johnson

Parents and Community: Shawnna Castellano, Alfred Williams, Nicole Colson, John Frank, Jennifer Mary, Trisha Schmitz, Maya Rutherford

District Staff: Kris Akin, Andrew Baldwin, Kendra Caduff, Julie Swanson, Karl Kaste, Sally McConnaughey, Andy Nelson, Jane Houska, Adam Fischer, Maryann Thomas, Bri Ostoff, Dan Pickens, Chad Olson (parent), Aracely Thomas, Lisa Edwards (parent), Katie Bellmont, Melissa Zey (parent), Megan Blazek, Kim Bollesen (parent), Christa Ley (parent), Chelsy Newman, Rick Yonker, Sara Benson, Tracie Kreighbaum, Whitney Schwartz, Lynda Ihlan, Kellie Lewis, Jen Venz, Kerry Beton (parent), Mauri Deer, Jen Logan-Allen, Jenna Schlatter, Chris Bussmann, Renee Gerster, Bryan Ryba, Jenny Marschall, Susan Moorman, Jon Pieper, Natalie Fischer, Josh Jackson, Laura Wagner, Marijane Cochnauer, Lisa Dahling-Thompson, Kelsey Odell, Lisa Burns, Chris Caduff, Daralee Gowan-Baker, John Lund, Marck Froehling, Julian Buss, Angie Ascher-Carlson, Lisa Reichelt, Kelsey Amundson, Tory Techau
District Staff Development Committee:

Chair:  Angie Asher Carlson

Representatives:
Kate Farmer
Tiffany Fearing
Megan Abendroth
Lynda Ihlan
Jennifer Harrison
Gretchen Mixa
Spencer Hall
Terry Rawstern
Lindsay Bell
Kathryn Ficcadenti
Lisa Edwards
Tresa Washburn
Chris Bussmann

Instructional Program Review Committee:

Jody Arman-Jones, Community Member
Angie Asher Carlson, Teacher
Laura Baerg, Teacher
Kerry Beton, District Literacy Coordinator
Chris Bussmann, District Office Administrator
Megan Blazek, Principal
Deb Mayer - Schmitz , Support Staff
Lisa Edwards, District Office Administrator
Lindra Frame, Parent
MacKenzie Frame, Student
Sara Getting, Parent
Michelle Kadrlik, Teacher
Alisha Dalsin, Special Services Administrator
Maya Rutherford, Parent
Keely Swartzer, Parent

American Indian Education Parent Committee:

Kendra Caduff, Facilitator, AIPC
Chris Bussmann, District Office Administrator
Shawnna Castellano - Chair
Rebecca Dean - Member
Cynthia Burchard - Member
Apollo Zapata - Member